Integrity Nubians
Nubians ~ Goats  ~ Dairy Goats ~ Goat Cheese ~ Nubian Goats  ~ Goat Breeders ~ Bucks ~ Sires ~ Milk Goats for Sale ~ Goat Farm ~ Milking Dairy Goats 


"The just walks in his integrity: his children [are] blessed after him."  Proverbs 20: 7


Here at our goat farm in Tennessee, we offer top quality show goats, milking dairy goats and sometimes have milk goats for sale. We have been a goat breeder since 1979. Dairy goats are a special animal. We have Nubians and Alpines. Our goats supply us with goats cheese which e are hand milking . Our Nubian kids are for sale every Spring. Contact us for a visit to our farm to see our Nubians and Alpines. We are a member of the goat association called American Dairy Goat Association.

Integrity Nubian Dairy Goats has been raising purebred milk goat in Middle Tennessee for several years. In 2011 we added our lovely ADGA registered Alpine Dairy Goats. Integrity Nubians and Alpines is owned and managed by Brenda Bell. From the day we bought our first Nubian, were in love with the these beautiful Dairy Goats. Our herd ws sold in 1985 when a home cottage business bloomed and there just wasn't enough time for everything. Time has passed and the business has changed and now with more free time, we are back doing what we have loved for years. Our herd of anglo nubian is growing and we plan to maintain a medium size herd . Although we have not show yet, we feel that we certainly have show quality. Our goal is to breed large elegant does with good conformation, toplines and mammary systems. We have some quality foundation stock which we feel will help us to build a herd with strong genetics. Our priorities are to raise healthy, gentle kids. All kids are bottle fed for health purposes and temperament. Kids are disbudded and tattoed before sold.We take pride in our wide selection of quality daity goats. All of dairy goats are from quality Nubians. A milk goat is a good investment in your family's future. You will enjoy the fresh milk and may decide to learn the process of making cheese for your family. Please take a look at our Junior Does.
Linebred

Inka.............................1448516.............................11.9%

Bailey...........................1749188............................5.9%

Brooklyn......................1705783

Roxie............................1749190...........................21.2%

Brecken........................1754596............................11.59%

Jude................................1749185...........................19.62%

Rose..................................1705784





Kellum.....................1749187

Maddox...................1705782

Picasso....................1753641